In Memoriam

      

                 

 

 

 

 

 

RTO/ERO District 5 members extend their deepest sympathies to families and friends in this time of great loss.

Les membres des ERO/RTO du District 5 offrent leurs sincères condoléances aux familles éprouvées par la perte d'un être cher.

 

Joseph Ferrari, Marilyn Hiebert, Lise Delarosbil, Gary Caldwell, Roy Jenkins, Wayne Thomas, Eileen Rhamey and Jean Bruce.

 

Archie Chenier                          Timmins 

Gaetan LaFlamme                        Timmins  

      Geraldine McPhee                          Kapuskasing  

Yvette Sarmiento                             Geralton 

Pauline Tiffany                                 Callander

Florence Wilkinson                             Temagami

   John Bishop                                        Haileybury

Michael Alexander                          Cobalt

Madeline McManus                           Timmins

         Gordon Philbin                               New Liskeard

Laurette A. Nickner                          Timmins

        Gordon V. Phillips                            Iroquois Falls

      Margaret B. Stratford                            Kirkland Lake

         Edwin Butt                                          Kirkland Lake

Evelyn Nora Rymer                                 Timmins

          Don Critchley                                     Schumacherr

Gerald Wallace

17/05/15             Lisette D. Brochu              Matheson

16/05/2015         Marjorie Czempinski        Iroquois Falls

02/06/2015         Jean Guy Bovin                  Timmins

14/06/2015         Colombe Girard                Hearst

14/07/2015         Dorothy E. Beard              Kirkland Lake

 

09/10/2014         George Delich                   Timmins

09/12/2014         Marcel R. Camirand         Timmins

09/16/2014         Bonnie St. Louis                Elmira

09/28/2014         Thérèse M. St. Aubin        Kapuskasing

11/`8/2014          Aliette Rose Belliveau      Timmins

12/02/2014         Evelyn Rita Demarais       North Bay

12/14/2014         Doreen M. Ewen               Timmins

12/16/2014         Madeleine Mayer             Cochrane

12/19/2014         Annette Tunnicliffe          Ottawa

01/05/2015         Pierrette Lacoursière       Rockland

10/05/2015         Donna Smith                Schumacher

12/05/2015         Suzanne M Champagne   Timmins

03/25/2015         Louise Menard                  Timmins

04/02/2015         Clémence Cousineau       Cochrane

 

April/avril 18, 2014 Lucille M. Côté Hearst

April/avril 29, 2014 Leo Puppa Kirkland Lake

May/mai 08,2014 Nancy Buhr Iroquois Falls

May/mai 08, 2014 Stella Wurm Timmins

June/juin 10,2014 Elsie Stella Timmins

June/juin 12,2014 Bruce Albert Morris Kirkland Lake

June/juin 22, 2014 James B. Haneberry South Porcupine

June/juin 27, 2014 John Makarchuk Kirkland Lake

July/juillet 23, 2014 Joseph F. Krznaric Schumacher

July/juillet 25, 2014 Pasteur Vaillant Timmins

August/août 12, 2014 Frances Audrey Bourne Schumacher

 

 

Eileen MacRae 01/11/05
Harold Jackman 15/12/05
Rita Secombe 12/10/05
Mary Warnock 21/01/06
Michelle Lauzier 08/02/06
Raymond Raby 15/01 /06
André Fillion 08/02/06
Marie Auger 28/02/06
Anne Avram 3/08/06
Pauline Charlebois 29/08/06
Reginald Robinson 18/09/06
Peggy Hammerstrom 04/12/06
Brian W.Chapman
Madeline Kaiser 29/11/06
Fred Cowell 14/01/07
Tom Tait 08/01/07
Alyce Lapierre 13/12/07
Norma Kelly 22/06/07
Muriel Jarvis 03/07/07
Marie Pépin 30/04/07
Cecil W. Hawn 27/09/07
Lillian Barrett 03/11/07
Laurent Latulipe 28/09/07

Margaret Kiehna 04/02/08
Eugene L. Dumoulin 24/02/08
Caroline Brown 25/03/08
John Campbell 29/11/08
Robert L. Heath 05/12/08
Brian W.Chapman 16/11/08
Theodore K. Jewell 04/01/08
Louize-Plante Lacasse 04/01/08
Lucienne Bielek 31/03/08
Harry Polowy 01/07/08
Rolande Audet 03/04/08
Eleanor Huggins 16/05/08
Denise Giguère 28/02/08
Marcel L. Couture 03/11/08
Joyce Lalonde 23/12/08
Mary Reashore 01/06/08
Elizaveth Lyons 03/06/08
Corrine Miller 08/06/08
Jacqueline Charron 24/07/08
Ellen M. Fex 05/09/08
William Macauley 18/09/08
Cecilia Major 26/09/08
Robert L. Heath 05/12/08
Jane Parkinson 11/12/08
David B. Duschene 17/12/08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2009

Hilda A. Craig 12/01/09
Jeannette Grise 17/02/09
Hazel Springer 27/03/09
Rhoda Black 28/04/09
Dorothy Belair 31/05/09
Vilma Marie Comand 16/06/09
Frances H. Morris 27/08/09
Violette Dubord 15/08/09
Ella E. Edward 05/08/09
Betty M. Ramsay 22/09/09
Richard W. Watt 22/10/09
Donald Sauve 15/12/09
William R. Burns 06/12/09
Grace J. Cassell 23/10/09
Dorothy Adamson 09/11/09

 

2010

Bill Timmins
Katherine Fox
Vic Nielson
Grant Tunnicliffe
Francine Chartier
William Burnes
Garfield Bowers
Hilda Evans
Grace Caswel
Angelo Ansalmo
JoAnne Allsopp
Bonnie Krznaric
Iola Mask
Dorothy Adamson
Michael McCafferty

---------------------------------------------------------------

2011

Jane Green
Joseph T. Nagy
Ariel C. Porter
Roméo Martel
Peter A. Ginn
Thérèse Bertrand
Olivette Goulet
Roland L. Grandmont
Jean Michaud
Doug Koskela
Eva Koskela
Ghislaine Ward
Audrey McDowell
Grace Peters
Eva Corbeil
Stan Wallace
Violet Michiel

2012

Eva Corbeil

Grace Peters 

Stan Wallace

Raymond Mallette

Doug Worth

Violet Michiel

Robert Fleming

Ron Chircoski

Oliver Laurila

2013

Muriel Hoggarth

Colombe Cote

Zia Pollock

Marguerite Bedard

Nancy Miner